OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] App. at 41-43.
. This rule is virtually identical to Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 23(b)(1) and (2).
. Title 15 U.S.C. § 78aa provides in relevant part that "[t]he district courts of the United States ... shall have exclusive jurisdiction of violations of this chapter ..., and of all suits in equity and actions at law brought to enforce any liability or duty created by this chapter.” Id. (emphasis added).
. "Full Faith and Credit shall be given in each State to the public Acts, Records, and judicial Proceedings of every other State.” U.S. Const. art.