Rappa v. New Castle County
[…] DeLCode Ann. tit. 17, § 1102(b)(1).

The key provisions of Subchapter I, at least for the present appeal, are sections 1108 and 1114, which describe the areas from which signs are prohibited and the specific types of signs that are exempted from these general prohibitions. Section 1108(a) prohibits the posting of signs “within 25 feet of the right-of-way line- of any public highway if visible from any portion of the same.” Del. Code Ann. tit. 17, § 1108(a). Additionally, section 1108(b) prohibits, in relevant part, signs placed “[o]n the right-of-way of any public highways.” Del.Code Ann. tit. 17, § 1108(b)(1).