I. FACTS
[…] The day, time, and place at which the second public hearing will be held shall be announced at the first public hearing.
(2) The required advertisements shall be no less than one-quarter page in a standard size or a tabloid size newspaper, and the headline in the advertisement shall be in a type no smaller than 18 point. The advertisement shall not be placed in that portion of the newspaper where legal notices and classified advertisements appear....
.Section 125.68 Fla.Stat. provides in pertinent part:
(1) Counties shall maintain a current codification of all ordinances. Such codification shall be published annually by the board of county commissioners.
. First Assembly argues that Grosz can no longer be considered good law because the district court relied on Grosz in deciding Hialeah and was reversed. Church of the Lukumi Babalu Ave, Inc. v.