While it is true that a court will not defer to an agency’s litigating position that is wholly unsupported by regulations, rulings, or administrative practice, Bowen v. Georgetown University Hosp., 488 U.S. 204, 212, 109 S.Ct. 468, 473-74, 102 L.Ed.2d 493 (1988), the petitioners have made no such showing here. For the most part, the regulations and administrative rulings the petitioners rely upon have no relevance to the 60-day review period. The only cited authority pertinent to that issue is the regulation set forth at 18 C.F.R. § 35.2(c) (1993), which defines the term “filing date” as “the date on which a rate schedule filing is completed by the receipt in the office of the Secretary of all supporting cost and other data required to be filed in compliance with the requirements of this part.,...” That definition does not compel a result one way or the other in this case. Rather, the result depends on the FERC’s interpretation of that regulation as to when a joint filing is considered complete.