“It was agreed that in the event of [Mrs. Plue’s] death, the house would go to her daughters.
[…] The “agreement” in this case is not of the kind contemplated by ORS 114.115 that bars the right to elect.
*681The personal representatives also argue that the money in accounts that were jointly held by the Plue’s passed to Mr. Plue under the will, because decedent’s will specifically gave to him all her “cash and securities.” They argue that, because there is no evidence as to the exact amounts Mr. Plue and decedent each contributed to the accounts, they are presumed to have contributed equal amounts and, therefore, one-half of each account should be deducted from Mr. Plue’s share.
ORS 114.105(1) provides:
“If a decedent is domiciled in this state at the time of his death and dies testate, the surviving spouse of the decedent has a right to elect to take the share provided by this section. The elective share consists of one-fourth of the value of the net estate of the decedent, but the elective share shall be reduced by the value of the following property given to the spouse under the will of the decedent: