Hardee's of Maumelle, Arkansas, Inc. v. Hardee's Food Systems, Inc.
[…] (1) At the time such representation is made, such representation is relevant to the geographic market in which the franchise is to be located;
(2) At the time that such a representation is made, a reasonable basis exists for such rep-*579reservation and the franchisor has in its possession material which constitutes a reasonable basis for such representation, and such material is made available to any prospective franchisee....

16 C.F.R. § 436.1.

. The plaintiffs also argue that under the Indiana Franchise Practices Act, Ind.Code § 23-2-2.5-1 et seq., fraud includes “any misrepresentation in any manner of a material fact, any promise or representation or prediction as to the future not made honestly or in good faith, or the failure or omission to state a material fact necessary to make the statements made, in the light of the circumstances under which they were made, not misleading.” Ind.Code § 23 — 2—2.5—1(f). Applying this definition, even predictions not made in good faith would be actionable. However, the plaintiffs would still have to prove that they relied on these predictions.