“(a) Is armed with a burglar’s tool as defined in ORS 164.235 * *
[…] Defendant appeals his conviction for burglary in the first degree. He contends that the trial court erred in ruling that ORS 164.225(1) (a) is not unconstitutionally vague in violation of the Fifth and Fourteenth Amendments to the United States Constitution.1 We affirm.
Defendant was charged with burglary of a building described as an office or shop portion of a U.S. Forest Service warehouse under ORS 164.225(1)(a), which provides:
“A person commits the crime of Burglary in the First Degree if he violates ORS 164.215 and the building is a dwelling, or if in effecting entry or while in a building or in immediate flight therefrom he:
“(a) Is armed with a burglar’s tool as defined in ORS 164.235 * *
The information alleged that defendant “was armed with a prybar, a burglar’s tool” while effecting entry into the building and fleeing therefrom. ORS 164.235(2) defines “burglar tool”: