I. BACKGROUND
[…] He will be able to challenge the stated reasons for his dismissal as pretextual without having to call into question any aspect of religious doctrine or practice.
III. CONCLUSION
For the reasons stated above, the judgment of the district court is reversed and the *1046case is remanded for further proceedings consistent with this opinion.
. The case was referred to a magistrate judge for trial with the consent of the parties pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 636(c).
. Section 630(b) provides in pertinent part: "The term 'employer' means a[n] [association] engaged in an industry affecting commerce who has twenty or more employees for each working day in each of twenty or more calendar weeks in the current or preceding calendar year....”
. Cf. Hernandez v.