Opinion for the court filed by Circuit Judge RANDOLPH.
[…] United States v. Aero Mayflower Transit Co., 831 F.2d 1142, 1145 (D.C.Cir.1987) (footnotes omitted).
. We know the Statute excludes the FBI from its definition of "agency” under § 7103(a)(3)(B). And we also know that an Executive order, issued pursuant to § 7103(b)(1), exempts the Office of Enforcement and the Office of Intelligence of the DEA from coverage. See Exec. Order No. 12,632, § l-209(a), 53 Fed.Reg. 9852 (1988), reprinted in 5 U.S.C. § 7103. Our point in the text, which deals with the effect of treating the Department of Justice as the "agency” for purposes of § 7114(a)(2)(B), remains. See also note 5 supra.
. The Administrative Procedure Act, 5 U.S.C. § 555(b), provides that anyone "compelled to appear in person before an agency or representative thereof is entitled to be accompanied, represented, and advised by counsel...." See Professional Reactor Operator Soc'y v. United States Nuclear Regulatory Comm’n, 939 F.2d 1047 (D.C.Cir.1991); SEC v. Csapo, 533 F.2d 7 (D.C.Cir.1976).
. The Authority relied on Cook Paint & Varnish Co., 258 N.L.R.B. 1230 (1981), on remand from Cook Paint & Varnish Co. v.