Respondent moves to dismiss this appeal on the ground that the notice of appeal was not timely filed. We dismiss the appeal.
[…] OEC 201(b). The register says, after the serial number, “050984 JUDGMENT ON VERDICT W/COSTS/C2086-84.”
ORS 19.026(2) provides:
“Where any party has served and filed a motion for a new trial or a motion for judgment notwithstanding the verdict, the notice of appeal of any party shall be served and filed within 30 days after the earlier of the following dates:
“(a) The date of entry of the order disposing of the motion.
“(b) The date on which the motion is deemed denied, as provided in OR 63D. or 64F.”
The Lane County register is computerized, as authorized by ORS 7.095. A register must “contain the information otherwise required by law for the records of *4courts in this state,” which includes a register and journal, judgment docket, execution docket, fee register, jury register and final record. ORS 7.010. Under the authority of ORS 7.015, the county has consolidated those records in the register.