Oregon School Employees Ass'n v. Pendleton School District 16R
[…] See Bremer v. Employment Division, 47 Or App 1131, 1136, 615 P2d 1170 (1980); ORS 183.482(8) (a).

*630Reversed and remanded for reconsideration.6

The parties had previously discussed Timmerman’s dating the school’s band director. Canon was concerned that two keep their personal relationship separate from their professional one and his directive to Timmerman was intended to accomplish that result.

Timmerman and other secretaries had occasionally rearranged their lunch hours to accommodate personal appointments.

ORS 243.672(l)(g) provides, in pertinent part:

“(1) It is an unfair labor practice for a public employer or its designated representative to do any of the following: <(% * * %
“(g) Violate the provisions of any written contract with respect to employment relations * * *.”

ERB relied on one of its own cases in which the term “flagrant misconduct” was interpreted, but we believe that that reliance is misplaced. In OSEA Chapter 139 v.