I. Introduction
[…] See generally, Champion, 33 F.3d at 966-67; Falin, 776 F.Supp. at 1101.
y.
We find that plaintiffs’ remaining contentions do not warrant discussion. For all the foregoing reasons then, the judgment of the district court is REVERSED, and the matter REMANDED with instructions to enter judgment in favor of defendants.
.45 C.F.R. § 233.20(a)(3)(i)(B)(2) provides that a state may exclude “[o]ne automobile, up to $1,500 of equity value or such lower limit as the State may specify in the State plan; (any excess equity value must be applied towards the general resource limit specified in the State plan)...."
. The district court's decision is published at 827 F.Supp. 1348 (M.D.Tenn. 1993).
. There is no discussion of this opinion because the First Circuit's opinion was issued after this opinion was filed.
. Plaintiffs had previously applied for, and received, a preliminary injunction.