ORS 656.206(3) provides:
“The worker has the burden of proving permanent total disability status and must establish that the worker is willing to seek regular gainful employment and that the worker has made reasonable efforts to obtain such employment.”
We think that claimant has met those requirements. After his return-to-work objectives were identified, he unsuccessfully applied at eight or ten restaurants, although Maskell had previously told him that he was probably unemployable.