“(a) The victim is incapable of consent by reason of mental defect, mental incapacitation or physical helplessness; or
“(b) The victim is under 14 years of age.”
ORS 163.415 provides, in part:
“(1) A person commits the crime of sexual abuse in the second degree if the person subjects another person to sexual contact; and
“(a) The victim does not consent to the sexual contact; or
“(b) The victim is incapable of consent by reason of being under 18 years of age, mentally defective, mentally incapacitated or physically helpless.”
ORS 426.510 provides:
“As used in ORS 426.510 to 426.680, unless the context otherwise requires, ‘sexually dangerous person’ means a person who because of repeated or compulsive acts of misconduct in sexual matters, or because of a mental disease or defect, is deemed likely to continue to perform such acts and be a danger to other persons.”
This case differs from State v.