State v. Tucker
[…] “(a) The communication was unlawfully intercepted;
“(b) The order of authorization or approval under which it was intercepted is insufficient on its face; or
“(c) The interception was not made in conformity with the order of authorization or approval.”

*416ORS 165.540 prohibits wiretapping, “except as otherwise provided in ORS 133.724 * * Subsection (1) provides in part:

“[N]o person shall:
«* * * * Hi
“(e) Use or attempt to use, or divulge to others any conversation, telecommunication or radio communication obtained by any means prohibited by this section.”

ORS 41.910(1)(a) provides:

“Evidence of the contents of any wire or oral communication intercepted:
“(a) In violation of ORS 165.540 shall not be admissible in any court of this state, except as evidence of unlawful interception.”