I. FACTS AND PROCEDURAL HISTORY
[…] We also affirm the district court’s decision that DuPree was not liable for the $31,000 that he received from Kindred and transferred to a Louisiana account at Kindred’s request. However, we remand for further proceedings on the question whether DuPree was unjustly enriched by his receipt of the remaining $4,000. The district court should also consider on the merits the plaintiffs’ request for costs.
AFFIRMED in part; REVERSED in part and REMANDED.
. Section 1113 provides:
No action may be commenced under this sub-chapter with respect to a fiduciary’s breach of any responsibility, duty, or obligation under this part, or with respect to a violation of this part, after the earlier of—
*732(1) Six years after (A) The date of the last action which constituted a part of the breach or violation, or (B) In the case of an omission, the latest date on which the fiduciary could have cured the breach or violation, or
(2) Three years after the earliest date on which the Plaintiff had actual knowledge of the breach or violation; except that in the case of fraud or concealment, such action may be commenced not later than six years after the date of discovery of such breach or violation.
. For example, defendant does not contend that other beneficiaries knew of the violation far earlier than the plaintiffs, but withheld the information from them in order to prolong the period for filing. We need not consider what result we should reach in such a case.