Betsch v. Board of Parole
[…] You may also obtain Judicial Review of this order by filing a petition for review in the Court of Appeals * * * within 60 days of the response to administrative review request. Judicial review is pursuant to the provisions of ORS 144.335.” (Emphasis supplied.)

That sufficiently informed petitioner of his review rights. Because he did not seek administrative review, we have no jurisdiction. ORS 144.335(1).

Petition for judicial review dismissed.

ORS 183.413 provides, in part:

“(2) Prior to the commencement of a contested case hearing before any agency including those agencies identified in ORS 183.315, the agency shall inform each party to the hearing of the following matters:
(Cifc * * * *
“(i) A description of the appeal process from the determination or order of the agency.”