The district court entered summary judgment for Mr. Simon and the Baker Partnership after concluding the partner
[…] Each Limited Partner shall have the right to withdraw out of his capital account any amounts up to the redemption value of his account. Thirty days (30) of notice of intention to withdraw funds from a capital account must be submitted in writing to the General Partners by the Limited Partners. This notice must be received by the Managing General Partner not later than thirty days (30) prior to the last day of the fiscal period.
. Colo.Rev.Stat. § 7-62-607 provides:
A partner may not receive a distribution from a limited partnership to the extent that, after giving effect to the distribution, all liabilities of the limited partnership, other than liabilities to partners on account of their partnership interests, exceed the fair value of the partnership assets.