Claimant seeks review of an order of the Workers’ Compensation Board that dismissed her request for a hearing under ORS 656.319(1) as untimely. We affirm.1
[…] We review for errors of law and substantial evidence. ORS 183.482(8).
Claimant argues that ORS 656.283(3) is controlling and does not require that a request for a hearing correctly name the insurer or specify the issues; therefore, because her November 13 request complies with ORS 656.283(3), it was timely under ORS 656.319(1). Liberty argues that, under ORS 656.262(8), a request for hearing filed because of Crawford’s failure to pay interim temporary disability benefits is not a request for hearing on its denial of the claim.
ORS 656.319(1)(a) provides:
“With respect to objection by a claimant to denial of a claim for compensation under ORS 656.262, a hearing *583thereon shall not be granted and the claim shall not be enforceable unless:
“(a) A request for hearing is filed not later than the 60 th day after the claimant was notified of the denial * * (Emphasis supplied.)
ORS 656.262(8) (since amended by Or Laws 1990, ch 2, § 15)4 provided: