We decline this invitation to revisit precedent. The OCSLA incorporates state law. State law in this case does not provide for the Voisin escape route around its prohibition of the enforcement of indemnity agreements. See Marcel v. Placid Oil Co., 11 F.3d 563, 569 (5th Cir.1994) (The LOIA voids “ ‘waivers of subrogation, additional named insured endorsements, or any other form of insurance *1529protection which would frustrate or circumvent’” the Act’s protections.) (quoting La. Rev.Stat. § 9:2780.G). We decline to revisit the holding of Knapp.
2
The LOIA voids indemnity agreements purporting to provide “for defense or indemnity, or either, to the indemnitee against loss or liability for damages arising out of or resulting from death or bodily injury to persons, which is caused by or results from the sole or concurrent negligence or fault (strict liability) of the indemnitee.” La.Rev.Stat. § 9:2780.B. Additional insured and other contractual arrangements designed to circumvent this prohibition are also unenforceable. La.Rev.Stat. § 9:2780.G.