The city relies, without elaboration, “on ORS 197.830 and 197.850.” ORS 197.830(15) provides:
[…] The City of Dayton petitions for attorney fees in this case in which it prevailed against petitioner before both LUBA and this court. Miller v. City of Dayton, 113 Or App 300, 833 P2d 299 (1992). In addition to seeking attorney fees for services in this court, the city also asks us to award attorney fees and certain costs that it had moved LUBA to allow and on which LUBA has not yet ruled.1
The city relies, without elaboration, “on ORS 197.830 and 197.850.” ORS 197.830(15) provides:
“(a) Upon entry of its final order [LUBA] may, in its discretion, award costs to the prevailing party including the cost of preparation of the record if the prevailing party is the local government, special district or state agency whose decision is under review. The deposit required by subsection (8) of this section shall be applied to any costs charged against the petitioner.
“(b) [LUBA] may also award reasonable attorney fees and expenses to the prevailing party against any other party who the board finds presented a position without probable cause to believe the position was well-founded, and primarily for a purpose other than to secure appropriate action by the board.”