Miller v. Board of Nursing
[…] See In re Lasswell, 296 Or 121, 125, 673 P2d 855 (1983).

Affirmed.

ORS 183.482(8)(c) provides:

*88“The court shall set aside or remand the order if it finds that the order is not supported by substantial evidence in the record. Substantial evidence exists to support a finding of fact when the record, viewed as a whole, would permit a reasonable person to make that finding.”

The last sentence was added after the commencement of proceedings in Dennis v. Employment Div., supra, but the addition did not affect the court’s analysis. 302 Or at 169 n 12.

ORS 183.470(2) provides that in contested cases:

“A final order shall be accompanied by findings of fact and conclusions of law. The findings of fact shall consist of a concise statement of the underlying facts supporting the findings as to each contested issue of fact and as to each ultimate fact required to support the agency’s order.”