Hermens v. Veal
[…] If child support or custody of minor children is involved, then the affidavit shall also include:
“(a) The net monthly income of each party, to the best of affiant’s knowledge; and
“(b) The name of the party with whom the children currently reside and the length of time they have so resided.”

ORS 109.103 provides:

“If a child is born out of wedlock and paternity has been established, either parent may initiate a civil proceeding to determine the custody or support of the child. * * * The parents shall have the same rights and responsibilities regarding the custody and support of their child that married or divorced parents would have, and the provisions of ORS 107.095 to 107.425 that relate to the custody or support of children shall be applicable to the proceeding.” (Emphasis supplied.)