Morse Bros. v. Kemp Construction, Inc.
[…] Adams and Adams, 107 Or App 93, 96, 811 P2d 919 (1991). Defendants’ arguments present none of those concerns.

Finally, we have considered, and reject without further discussion, defendants’ third assignment of error, which pertains to plaintiffs recovery of attorney fees.

Affirmed.

Defendant Kemp Construction, Inc., is not involved in this appeal. When we refer to defendants in this opinion, we refer only to Fasano and Arthur & Associates.

ORS 87.060(5) provides:

“When notice of intent to foreclose the lien has been given, pleaded and proven as provided for in ORS 87.057, the court, upon entering judgment for the lien claimant, shall allow as part of the costs all moneys paid for the filing or recording of the lien and all moneys paid for title reports required for preparing and foreclosing the lien. In a suit to enforce a lien perfected under ORS 87.035 the court shall allow a reasonable amount as attorney fees at trial and on appeal to the party who prevails on the issues of the validity and foreclosure of the lien.”

The summary judgment record includes two affidavits by Bennett explaining the instances in which she would sign for L.A. Development’s certified or registered mail.