Eidman v. Goldsmith
[…] We therefore do not address it here.

ORS 93.850 provides, in part:

“(2) A [warranty] deed * * * shall have the following effect:
* * * *
“(b) The grantor, the heirs, successors and assigns of the grantor, shall be forever estopped from asserting that the grantor had, at the date of the deed, an estate or interest in the land less than that estate or interest which the deed purported to convey and the deed shall pass any and all after acquired title.”

ORS 42.300 provides:

“Except for the recital of a consideration, the truth of the facts recited from the recital in a written instrument shall not be denied by the parties thereto, their representatives or successors in interest by a subsequent title.”