Fleming Companies v. Hamilton
[…] “(2) Costs and disbursements on appeal to the Court of Appeals or Supreme Court or on petition for review by the Supreme Court are the filing or appearance fee, the reasonable cost for any bond, irrevocable letter of credit, attorney fees as provided by law, the printing, including the abstract of record, required by rule of the court, and the transcript of testimony or other proceedings, when necessarily forming part of the record on appeal.” (Emphasis supplied.)

Our holding in Northwest Acceptance was based on a previous version of ORS 20.310. However, the amendments that have occurred since that version are inapposite to the issue in this motion.

ORS 20.190 provides, in part:

“(1) Except as provided in subsections (2) to (5) of this section, a prevailing party in a civil action or proceeding who has a right to recover costs and disbursements in the following cases also has a right to recover, as a part of the costs and disbursements, the following additional amounts:
“(a) In the Supreme Court or Court of Appeals, on an appeal, $100.”