If the worker’s condition has permanently worsened, the worker is entitled to have the extent of permanent disability redetermined. If the workers’ condition has not permanently worsened, the worker is not entitled to have the extent of permanent disability redetermined under these rules. * * * There shall be no redetermi-nation for those conditions which are either unchanged or improved. In any case, the impairment value for those conditions not permanently worsened shall continue to be the same impairment value that were established at the last arrangement of compensation.”
ORS 656.005(7)(d) defines a “nondisabling compensable injury” as “any injury which requires medical services only.” ORS 656.005(7)(c) defines a “disabling compensable injury” as “an injury which entitles the worker to compensation for disability or death.”
SAIF and claimant initially agreed to treat claimant’s condition as an aggravation of the 1992 injury, followed by SAIF’s acknowledgment that claimant’s condition had changed and was disabling. SAIF relies on Stepp v.