Cefalu ex rel. Cefalu v. East Baton Rouge Parish School Board
[…] However, the public agency shall make services available to the child as provided under §§ 300.450-300.452.” 34 C.F.R. § 300.403.

One of these referenced sections, § 300.452, states that “[ejach [local educational agency] shall provide special education and related services designed to meet the needs of private school children with disabilities residing in the jurisdiction of the agency.” 34 C.F.R. § 300.452. Another, § 300.451, requires the local agency to ensure that, “[t]o the extent consistent with their number and location in the State, provi*401sion is made for the participation of private school children with disabilities in the program assisted or carried out under this part by providing them with special education and related services____” 34 C.F.R. § 300.451(a).

Section 300.451 also requires local educational agencies to satisfy the requirements of 34 C.F.R. §§ 76.651-76.662. 34 C.F.R. § 300.451(b).