See 171 Or App at 593-94 n 2. Thus, the results of the FSTs were, beyond question, an “indispensable building block” of Moss’s subjective probable cause — and DMV does not contend otherwise. As in Stowers, without that “indispensable *598building block” the officer lacked subjective probable cause. Consequently, the circuit court correctly reversed the hearing officer’s order affirming suspension of petitioner’s driving privileges.
Affirmed.
DMV initially appealed from an order of the circuit court reversing DMV’s order. However, ORS 813.450(3) specifies that “[a]ny party to the proceedings before the circuit court may appeal from the judgment of the court to the Court of Appeals.” (Emphasis added.) Accordingly, after oral argument we granted the trial court leave pursuant to ORS 19.270(4) to enter the requisite judgment, and the court did so.
In the DMV administrative hearing on the proposed suspension of petitioner’s driver’s license, Moss testified as follows: