In re the Marriage of Tibbetts
[…] On appeal, order changing child’s name reversed; otherwise affirmed. On cross-appeal, attorney fee award vacated and remanded; otherwise affirmed. Costs to neither party.

Husband makes no reference in the petition to any statute or procedural rule authorizing such a petition. Because no issue arises on appeal concerning the trial court’s ruling on the petition, we make no further comment on the procedural propriety of husband’s motion.

ORCP 71 provides grounds for the correcting of clerical errors and the vacating of judgments.

ORS 107.452 provides, in part:

“(1) A court that entered a judgment of marital annulment, dissolution or separation shall reopen the case upon the motion of either party if the moving party alleges that significant assets belonging to either or both of the parties:
“(a) Existed at the time of the entry of the judgment; and
“(b) Were not discovered until after the entry of the judgment.
“(2) If the court finds that the assets were inadvertently omitted from the distribution of the marital estate, the court shall make such distribution of the omitted assets as is just and proper in all the circumstances.” (Emphasis added.)

ORS 107.452(3) affords additional relief to the moving spouse if the court finds that the assets were “intentionally concealed.”