§ 3-2-8(b)(2) (clerk of county commission shall establish program of voter registration); § 7-l-3aa (county commission “authorized and empowered to create a hazardous material accident response program”); § 7-4-6(d)(2) (West Virginia Prosecuting Attorneys Institute’s duties include duty “to establish and implement general and specialized training programs”); § 7-7-2 (“attorney general is ... authorized ... to establish such inservice training programs [for prosecutors]”); .§ 7-148-9 (civil service commission shall “establish or prescribe a training program for correctional officers”); § 15-2-41 (commission has power and duty to “[d]evelop and maintain a comprehensive program to prevent drunk driving”); § 16-22-2 (state bureau of public health “authorized to establish and carry out a program designed to combat mental retardation ... due to phenylketonuria, galactosemia, hypothyroidism, and certain other diseases”); § 16-24-2 (“state director of health shall establish and maintain a state hemophilia program”); § 18-2-11 (“state board [of education] shall ... establish ... a sabbatical leave program”); § 28-3-5 (worker’s compensation division “authorized to establish an electronic transfer program”); §