City of Nyssa v. Dufloth
[…] Although the sentence appears to point to an overbreadth argument, the argument that follows undercuts that notion.

The remainder of defendant’s argument is that the city must hold an adjudicative hearing in order to determine whether the particular businesses being regulated will actually result in the type of harm being regulated. Therefore, according to defendant, the city had the burden in this case of showing that it made sufficient adjudicative findings, and the city did not present evidence of a hearing at which the findings were made.

ORS 135.630 provides, in part:

“The defendant may demur to the accusatory instrument when it appears upon the face thereof.
* * * *
“(4) That the facts stated do not constitute an offense[.]”

(Emphasis added.)