Kentucky Right To Life, Inc. v. Terry
[…] Ky.Rev.Stat.Ann. § 121.035(3) (Banks-Baldwin 1996 Acts Issue), as amended.

. The amended version of § 121.190(1) reads, in pertinent part:

All newspaper or magazine advertising posters, circulars, billboards, handbills, sample ballots, and paid-for television or radio announcements which expressly advocate the election or defeat of a clearly identified candidate, slate of candidates, or group of candidates ... shall be identified by the words "paid for by” followed by the name and address of the individual or committee which paid for the communication.

Ky.Rev.Stat.Ann. § 121.190(1) (Banks-Baldwin 1996 Acts Issue), as amended, (emphasis added).

. The amended version of § 121.150(6) reads, in pertinent part:

No candidate, campaign committee, political issues committee, nor anyone acting on their behalf, shall accept a contribution of more than one thousand dollars ($1,000) from any person, permanent committee, or contributing organization in any one (1) election.... No person, permanent committee, or contributing organization shall contribute more than one thousand dollars ($1,000) to any one (1) candidate, campaign committee, political issues committee, nor anyone acting on their behalf in any one (1) election.

Ky.Rev.Stat.Ann. § 121.150(6) (Banks-Baldwin 1996 Acts Issue), as amended.

The amended version of § 121A.050(1) reads, in pertinent part:

A slate of candidates ... shall not knowingly accept a contribution from a natural person, permanent committee, executive committee of a political party, or contributing organization of more than one thousand dollars ($1,000) in any one (1) election. Except for independent expenditures, as defined in KRS 121.150(1), no natural person, permanent committee, executive committee of a political party, or contributing organization shall knowingly make a contribution of more than one thousand dollars ($1,000) in any one (1) election.

Ky.Rev.Stat.Ann. § 121A.050(1) (Banks-Baldwin 1996 Acts Issue), as amended.

. Neither party disputes that plaintiffs' remaining challenges to §§ 121.025, 121.190(1), 121.150(6), 121A.050G), 121.150(10) and 121A.030(4) are properly before this Court.