Kentucky Right To Life, Inc. v. Terry
[…] . The amended version of § 121.035 now reads, in pertinent part:

Nothing in this section shall be construed to prohibit a coiporation from making contributions in support of a constitutional amendment, a public question which appears on the ballot, or position on an issue of public importance. Nothing in this chapter shall be construed to prohibit a not-for-profit corporation, which does not derive a substantial portion of its revenue from for-profit corporations, from making independent expenditures.

Ky.Rev.Stat.Ann. § 121.035(3) (Banks-Baldwin 1996 Acts Issue), as amended.

. The amended version of § 121.190(1) reads, in pertinent part:

All newspaper or magazine advertising posters, circulars, billboards, handbills, sample ballots, and paid-for television or radio announcements which expressly advocate the election or defeat of a clearly identified candidate, slate of candidates, or group of candidates ... shall be identified by the words "paid for by” followed by the name and address of the individual or committee which paid for the communication.

Ky.Rev.Stat.Ann. § 121.190(1) (Banks-Baldwin 1996 Acts Issue), as amended, (emphasis added).

. The amended version of § 121.150(6) reads, in pertinent part: