Kentucky Right To Life, Inc. v. Terry
[…] Ky.Rev.Stat.Ann. § 121.180(6)(a) (Banks-Baldwin 1995), amended by Ky.Rev.Stat.Ann. § 121.180(6)(a) (Banks-Baldwin 1996 Acts Issue).

. See supra note 5.

. Section 121.035(2) provided in relevant part:

No officer, agent, attorney, or employee of any corporation ... shall disburse, distribute, pay out, or in any way handle any money [or] funds ... to be used or employed in any way for the purpose of aiding, assisting, or advancing any candidate for public office.

Ky.Rev.Stat.Ann. § 121.035(2) (Banks-Baldwin 1995), amended by Ky.Rev.Stat.Ann. § 121.035(2) (Banks-Baldwin 1996 Acts Issue).

. Section 121.190(1) provided in relevant part:

All newspaper or magazine advertising posters, circulars, billboards, handbills, sample ballots, and paid-for television or radio announcements with reference to or intended for, the support or defeat of a candidate, slate of candidates, or group of candidates for nomination or election to any public office shall be identified by the words "paid for by” followed by the name and address of the payer.

Ky.Rev.Stat.Ann. § 121.190(1) (Banks-Baldwin 1995), amended by Ky.Rev.Stat.Ann. § 121.190(1) (Banks-Baldwin 1996 Acts Issue).

.Section 121.150(6) provided, in relevant part, that: