Kentucky Right To Life, Inc. v. Terry
[…] Ky.Rev.Stat.Ann. § 121.025 (Banks-Baldwin 1995), amended by Ky.Rev.Stat.Ann. § 121.025 (Banks-Baldwin 1996 Acts Issue).

. Section 121.180(6)(a) provided in relevant part:

te] ach permanent committee ... shall make a full report, upon a prescribed form, to the registry of all money, loans, or other things of value, received by it from any source, and all expenditures authorized, incurred, or made, since the date of the last report.

Ky.Rev.Stat.Ann. § 121.180(6)(a) (Banks-Baldwin 1995), amended by Ky.Rev.Stat.Ann. § 121.180(6)(a) (Banks-Baldwin 1996 Acts Issue).

. See supra note 5.

. Section 121.035(2) provided in relevant part:

No officer, agent, attorney, or employee of any corporation ... shall disburse, distribute, pay out, or in any way handle any money [or] funds ... to be used or employed in any way for the purpose of aiding, assisting, or advancing any candidate for public office.

Ky.Rev.Stat.Ann. § 121.035(2) (Banks-Baldwin 1995), amended by Ky.Rev.Stat.Ann. § 121.035(2) (Banks-Baldwin 1996 Acts Issue).

. Section 121.190(1) provided in relevant part: