Central Office Telephone, Inc. v. American Telephone & Telegraph Co.
[…] For the foregoing reasons, the magistrate judge’s post-trial judgments are affirmed. However, his decision not to submit punitive damages evidence to the jury is reversed, and the case remanded on the issue of punitive damages. •

AFFIRMED IN PART; REVERSED IN PART AND REMANDED.

.Among these are § 203(a)’s requirement that all common carriers (except connecting carriers) file a tariff showing all charges for itself and its connecting carriers’ services, and the classifications, practices and regulations affecting such charges with the FCC, and § 203(c)'s prohibitions against charging different rates for services than those named in the filed schedules, and against "extend[ing] to any person any privileges or facilities, ... or employing] or enforcing] any classifications, regulations, or practices affecting such charges, except as specified in the schedule." 47 U.S.C. § 203(c).

. Switchless resellers are firms that purchase "bulk” long distance services from carriers and resell them to their own customers.