*1383We have jurisdiction under 28 U.S.C. § 1291, and we affirm.
[…] . 25 C.F.R. § 2.6(a) provides, in pertinent part:
No decision, which at the time of its rendition is subject to appeal to a superior authority in the Department, shall be considered final ... unless when an appeal is filed, the official to whom the appeal is made determines that public safety, protection of trust resources, or other public exigency requires that the decision be made effective immediately.
. 25 U.S.C. § 372 states, in pertinent part:
All sales of lands allotted to Indians authorized by this or any other Act shall be made under such rules and regulations and upon such terms as the Secretary of the Interior may prescribe.... Should the purchaser fail to comply with the terms of sale prescribed by the Secretary of the Interior, the amount so paid shall be forfeited.... All forfeitures shall inure to the benefit of the allottee or his heirs. Upon payment of the purchase price in full, the Secretary of the Interior shall cause to be issued to the purchaser patent in fee for such land.