*1383We have jurisdiction under 28 U.S.C. § 1291, and we affirm.
[…] (a) That this contract be immediately can-celled and terminated ...
jfc * K * * *
(b) Seller may, at their option, have the alternative to pursue any other remedies allowed them under the laws of the State of Montana to terminate or enforce said agreement.
. The 1989 amendment stated that, in all other respects, “the terms as originally set forth in [the] original [contract] ... will be binding upon the parties hereto and remain unchanged.”
. 25 C.F.R. § 2.6(a) provides, in pertinent part:
No decision, which at the time of its rendition is subject to appeal to a superior authority in the Department, shall be considered final ... unless when an appeal is filed, the official to whom the appeal is made determines that public safety, protection of trust resources, or other public exigency requires that the decision be made effective immediately.
. 25 U.S.C. § 372 states, in pertinent part: