*1383We have jurisdiction under 28 U.S.C. § 1291, and we affirm.
[…] 1. Facial Challenge
Stuart argues the applicable BIA regulations violate due process on their face because they do not require the BIA to hold a hearing before depriving a purchaser of his property interest in a land sale contract.
Neither the statute nor the regulations that govern the sale of Indian land require the BIA to hold a hearing before cancelling an installment land sale contract. The relevant statute, 25 U.S.C. § 372, states only that if a buyer defaults on a land sale contract, the amount theretofore paid “shall be forfeited.”5 The applicable regulation, 25 *1385C.F.R. § 152.35, requires only that, “[i]f the purchaser on any deferred payment plan makes default in the first or subsequent payments, all payments, including interest, previously made -will be forfeited to the Indian owner.” 25 C.F.R. § 152.35.