On the record presented here, a reasonable jury could find that, as a matter of fact, the accommodations that employer offered plaintiff before January 2000 were unreasonable because plaintiff, a full-time employee, was never offered an accommodation that allowed him to continue working for employer full time even though such accommodations were available. See ORS 659A.103(1) (“It is declared to be the public policy of Oregon to guarantee disabled persons the fullest possible participation in the social and economic fife of the state [and]
Turning to employer’s accommodation activity in 2000 and beyond, the record shows that in January 2000 employer administratively transferred plaintiff to a position that plaintiff believes effectively accommodated him.