A claim for legal malpr
[…] The statute of limitations, accordingly, ran in January 2000, before the execution of the tolling agreement and the filing of the complaint. The trial court did not err in ruling that the allegations relating to the First Interstate/Wells Fargo matter are time-barred.
Reversed and remanded as to defendant Dole with respect to Morris arbitration matter; otherwise affirmed.
ORS 12.110(1) provides, in part, that “[a]n action * * * for any injury to the person or rights of another, not arising on contract, and not especially enumerated in this chapter, shall he commenced within two years!.]”