“On March 22, 2004, the Court granted Defendant’s Motion for Partial Summary Judgment per Lawson v. Hoke, 190 Or App 92, 77 P3d 1160 (
[…] íjí í{í sfc
“(6) Nothing in ORS chapter 18 affects the authority of an appellate court to dismiss an appeal or to remand a proceeding to the trial court under ORS 19.270(4) based on the appellate court’s determination that the appeal has not been taken from an appealable judgment or order.”
Under that statute, “a party may appeal a limited judgment as that term is defined in ORS 18.005, and we have the authority to dismiss an appeal if we determine that the judgment is not appealable.” Strawn v. Farmers Ins. Co., 195 Or App 679, 687, 98 P3d 1158 (2004).1
A “limited judgment” is defined by ORS 18.005(13) as
“(a) A judgment entered under ORCP 67 B or 67 G;
“(b) A judgment entered before the conclusion of an action in a circuit court for the partition of real property, *754defining the rights of the parties to the action and directing sale or partition;
“(c) An interlocutory judgment foreclosing an interest in real property; and