State ex rel. Department of Human Services v. D. F. W.
[…] We remain concerned about the possibility of a more serious relapse; it is important that mother not return to her previous patterns. However, because we cannot find that there is clear and convincing evidence to support any of the allegations against mother, we must reverse the judgment terminating her parental rights.

*241We turn to the allegations against father. The trial court found that DHS had proved the following allegations of paragraph 5 of its petition, all of which arise under ORS 419B.504:

“a) Criminal conduct that impairs the parent’s ability to provide adequate care for the child.
“b) Incarceration that impairs the parent’s availability to provide adequate care for the child.
“c) Addictive or habitual use of intoxicating liquors or controlled substances to the extent that parental ability has been substantially impaired.
“d) Exposure of the child to domestic violence.
* * * *
“f) Failure to present a viable plan for the return of the child to the parent’s care and custody.
«íji if?
“h) Mental, emotional, or psychological abuse of the child.