State v. C.B.
[…] State v. Salinas, 119 Wn.2d 192, 201, 829 P.2d 1068 (1992). Where trial was to the bench, this is done through determining whether substantial evidence supports the findings of fact, as discussed earlier, and if so, whether the findings support the conclusions of law. Homan, 181 Wn.2d at 105-06. In claiming insufficient evidence, the defendant necessarily admits the truth of the State’s evidence and all reasonable inferences that can be drawn from it. Id. at 106.

¶24 Under RCW 9A.52.080(1), “[a] person is guilty of criminal trespass in the second degree if he or she knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in or upon premises of another under circumstances not constituting criminal trespass in the first degree.” “A person ‘enters or remains unlawfully’ in or upon premises when he or she is not then licensed, invited, or otherwise privileged to so enter or remain.” Former RCW 9A.52.010(5) (2011) (emphasis added).