We review the denial of a motion for judgment of acquittal for errors of
[…] “(B) Knowingly brings into this state, or causes to be brought or sent into this state, for sale or distribution, any photograph, motion picture, videotape or other visual recording of sexually explicit conduct involving a child; and
“(b) Knows or is aware of and consciously disregards the fact that creation of the visual recording of sexually explicit conduct involved child abuse.
“(2) Encouraging child sexual abuse in the first degree is a Class B felony.”
(Emphases added.)
ORS 163.665(4) (2009), amended by Oregon Laws 2011, chapter 515, section 1, provided, “ ^Visual depiction’ includes, but is not limited to, photographs, films, *300videotapes, pictures or computer or computer-generated images or pictures, whether made or produced by electronic, mechanical or other means.”
We note that that assumption is not inconsistent with State v. Barger, 349 Or 553, 247 P3d 309, adh’d, to as modified on recons, 350 Or 233,253 P3d 1030 (2011), and Ritchie, 349 Or 572, for the reasons set out in Urbina, 249 Or App at 272-73.