State v. Nelson, 181 Or App 593, 600, 47 P3d 521, rev den, 335 Or 90 (2002) (“[I]f the parties would have developed a different factual record below in response to arguments made for the first time on appeal, we will not consider those arguments.”).
Convictions for Counts 5-10 reversed and remanded with instructions to enter a judgment of conviction for three counts of second-degree robbery; remanded for resentencing; otherwise affirmed.
Defendant has filed a pro se supplemental brief in which he makes a number of other arguments. We reject those arguments without discussion.
ORS 161.067(1) provides:
“When the same conduct or criminal episode violates two or more statutory provisions and each provision requires proof of an element that the others do *484not, there are as many separately punishable offenses as there are separate statutory violations.”