The child has an excellent relationship with this placement.” The affidavit testimony is sufficient support — at least without any evidence or objection to the contrary — for the court’s determination that the guardian was suitable and willing. It meets our “any evidence” standard of review. The court did not err in adopting the suitability and willingness finding.7
Affirmed in part, reversed in part, and remanded for further proceedings.
ORS 419B.476 sets out the required determinations to be made during and following a permanency hearing. In particular, ORS 419B.476(5) provides, in part:
“The court shall enter an order within 20 days after the permanency hearing. In addition to any determinations or orders the court may make under subsection (4) of this section, the order shall include:
“(a) The court’s determination required under subsections (2) and (3) of this section, including a brief description of the efforts the department has made with regard to the case plan in effect at the time of the permanency hearing;
“(b) The court’s determination of the permanency plan for the ward that includes whether and, if applicable, when:
“(A) The ward will be returned to the parent;
“(B) The ward will be placed for adoption, and a petition for termination of parental rights will be filed;
“(C) The ward will be referred for establishment of legal guardianship; or
“(D) The ward will be placed in another planned permanent living arrangement!.]”
ORS 419B.366(5) provides:
“If the court has approved a plan of guardianship under ORS 419B.476, the court may grant the motion for guardianship if the court determines, after a hearing, that: