Department of Human Services v. T. R.
[…] The juvenile court also cited the case, as authority for its conclusion that meaningful rehabilitation cannot occur without an acknowledgment of wrongdoing, as distinct from an admission of abuse.

In addition, mother ignores the express language in the judgment of jurisdiction, which provides, “The admissions by mother and father on [September 28,2010,] as they relate to resolving the petition shall not be used in any subsequent criminal matter.”

ORS 419B.476(5) provides, in part:

“The court shall enter an order within 20 days after the permanency hearing. * * * [T]he order shall include:
“(b) The court’s determination of the permanency plan for the ward that includes whether and, if applicable, when:
“(B) The ward will be placed for adoption, and a petition for termination of parental rights will be filed[.]”