Affirmed.
ORS 811.370 provides, in part:
“(1) Except as provided in subsection (2) of this section, a person commits the offense of failure to drive within a lane if the person is operating a vehicle upon a roadway that is divided into two or more clearly marked lanes for traffic and the driver does not:
“(a) Operate the vehicle as nearly as practicable entirely within a single lane; and
“(b) Refrain from moving from that lane until the driver has first made certain that the movement can be made with safety.”
ORS 811.310 provides, in part:
“(1) A person commits the offense of crossing the center line on a two-way, four-lane road if the person is operating a vehicle on a two-way roadway that has four or more lanes for moving traffic and the person drives to the left of the center line of the roadway.
“(2) A person is not prohibited from driving to the left of the center line of a roadway by this section under the following circumstances:
“(a) When authorized by a traffic control device designating certain lanes to the left side of the center of the roadway for use by traffic.
“(b) When an obstruction or condition exists making it necessary to drive to the left of the center of the roadway, provided that a driver doing so shall yield the right of way to all vehicles traveling in the proper direction upon the unobstructed portion of the roadway within a distance as to constitute an immediate hazard.
“(c) When making a left turn at an intersection, alley or private road or driveway.”
ORS 811.295(1) provides:
“A person commits the offense of failure to drive on the right if the person is operating a vehicle on a roadway of sufficient width and the person does not drive on the right half of the roadway.”
ORS 811.305(1) provides, in pertinent part: