Affirmed.
See ORS 164.015 (theft); ORS 164.095 (theft by receiving); ORS 164.055 (theft in the first degree). Defendant was convicted under the 2007 versions of those statutes, each of which has since been amended. Or Laws 2007, ch 71, § 47; Or Laws 2009, ch 811, § 9; Or Laws 2009, ch 16, § 3; Or Laws 2009, ch 610, § 6. Because those amendments are not relevant to our analysis, we refer to the current versions of ORS 164.015, ORS 164.095, and ORS 164.055.
ORS 164.095(1) provides:
“A person commits theft by receiving if the person receives, retains, conceals or disposes of property of another knowing or having good reason to know that the property was the subject of theft!’
(Emphasis added.)