In fact, there is evidence to the contrary; defendant had already consented to a home visit that would have permitted Wynn entry, and Roubidoux testified that one of the police officers told her that, if entry could not *281be gained through the window, the officer was prepared to kick in the door. In sum, defendant did not establish any nexus, even a minimal one, between the unlawful entry and his consent. For that reason, and because we find that his consent was voluntary, we affirm.
Affirmed.
The specific conditions of defendant’s probation are not contained in the record. However, ORS 137.540 provides, in part:
“(1) The court may sentence the defendant to probation subject to the following general conditions unless specifically deleted by the court. The probationer shall:
«* * * * *
“(h) Permit the parole and probation officer to visit the probationer or the probationer’s work site or residence and to conduct a walk-through of the common areas and of the rooms in the residence occupied by or under the control of the probationer.