See Martinez, 250 Or App at 344 (exercising discretion to correct an unpreserved error in awarding $273 of restitution).
Remanded for resentencing; otherwise affirmed.
Pursuant to ORAP 5.45(1), “[n]o matter claimed as error will be considered on appeal unless the claim of error was preserved in the lower court and is assigned as error in the opening brief in accordance with this rule, provided that the appellate court may consider an error of law apparent on the record.”
ORS 138.071 provides, in part:
“(1) Except as provided in this section, a notice of appeal must be served and filed not later than 30 days after the judgment or order appealed from was entered in the register.
“(4) If the trial court entered a corrected or supplemental judgment under ORS 138.083, a notice of appeal from the corrected or supplemental judgment must be filed not later than 30 days after the defendant receives notice that the judgment has been entered.”