ORS 18.235(9) provides, in part:
“If the court finds that the money award has been satisfied, or if the amount specified by the court is paid to the court administrator within the time specified by the court, the court administrator shall note in the register and in *354the judgment lien record that the money award has been satisfied in full.”
Father argues that the trial court found that he had satisfied his money award in full, insofar as it found that he had fully paid all amounts that he owed through June 2011 in its first supplemental judgment. Therefore, father reasons, ORS 18.235(9) required the trial court administrator to enter proof of that partial satisfaction in the record. However, that argument overlooks the definition of “money award” provided in ORS 18.005(14): “[A] judgment or portion of a judgment that requires the payment of money.” The portion of the underlying dissolution judgment that requires father to make support payments — the money award — has not been satisfied in full; support payments will continue to accrue at least until father’s child turns eighteen.