At that time, no general judgment had been entered.5 We have previously held that a “supplemental judgment arising from a limited judgment but entered before entry of the general judgment is not valid” and, therefore, not appealable. Interstate Roofing, Inc. v. Springville Corp., 217 Or App 412, 426-27, 177 P3d 1, adh’d to as modified on recons, 220 Or App 671,188 P3d 359, 224 Or App 94, 197 P3d 27 (2008), aff'd in part and rev’d in part on other grounds, 347 Or 144, 218 P3d 113 (2009); see also ORS 18.005(17) (a supplemental judgment is “a judgment that may be rendered after a general judgment pursuant to a legal authority” (emphasis added)). Accordingly, we must dismiss the appeal from the supplemental judgment.
Appeal from supplemental judgment dismissed; otherwise affirmed.
Defendant Stone did not move for dismissal or summary judgment on the claims against him, and he is not a party to this appeal.